[FREIND (John)] An Account ofthe earl of... - Lot 599 - Briscadieu

Lot 599
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
[FREIND (John)] An Account ofthe earl of Peterborrow's conduct in Spain, Chiefly Since the Raising the Siege of Barcelona, 1706. To Which Is Added the Campagne of Valencia. With Original Papers. The Second Edition, Corrected. London, Bowyer, 1707. In-8 : 4f., 280pp. Rousseurs. Veau fauve de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné, coiffe en tête arasée, mors faibles, décor géométrique à froid dans l'esprit de Duseuil avec fleurons en écoinçons, roulette dorée sur coupes, coins émoussés. Provenance : Ex-libris Sirf John Smith et Duq de san Lucar.
Mes ordres d'achat