SHAKESPEARE (William) : Comedies, Histories,... - Lot 276 - Briscadieu

Lot 276
SHAKESPEARE (William) : Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies. Fac-similé fin XIXe siècle de l'édition de 1685 et de 1632. Publifhed according to the true Originall Copies. Into which is added, seven plays, never before printed in Folio. The Fourth Edition. Printed for H. Herringman, E. Brewfter, and R. Bentley, at the anchor in the new Exchange, the Crane in St. Pauls. London, Church-Yard, and in Ruffel-Street Covent-Garden, 1685. Reproduction à l'identique avec le fameux portait gravé en frontispice. 2 vol. in folio : 304 - 232 - 420pp./272 -1f., 328 -304pp. (rouss. éparses sur quelques feuillets). Reliure cartonnée avec dos toilé écru, une étiquette au dos. Non rogné.
Mes ordres d'achat