DALRYMPLE (John, sir) Memoirs of Great Britain... - Lot 687 - Briscadieu

Lot 687
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Résultat : 185EUR
DALRYMPLE (John, sir) Memoirs of Great Britain and Ireland from the Dissolution of Parliament of Charles II. Till the capture of the French and Spanish fletts at Vigo. London, Strahan ; Cadell ; Belle ; Creech and Balfour, 1790. 3 volumes in-8 : XXXI, 392pp. - 206pp. / 1f., VIII, 11pp. - 318pp. - 205pp. / XII, 267pp. - VII, 380pp. Illustré d'un frontispice. 2 ex-libris imprimés en page de garde. Veau fauve flammé de l'époque, dos lisses ornés, pièce de titre noire, fleurons, filets et roulettes dorés, 3 coiffes arasées, 3 mors fendus, roulette dorée sur coupes.
Mes ordres d'achat