[ÉDITIONS de MINUIT] - [ALGERIA] Set of... - Lot 387 - Briscadieu

Lot 387
Estimation :
350 - 500 EUR
[ÉDITIONS de MINUIT] - [ALGERIA] Set of 24 titles concerning the Algerian war published by Éditions de Minuit between 1957 and 1962: - TILLION (Germaine): L'Algérie en 1957 (1957) - ARNAUD (Georges): Pour Djamila Bouhired (1958) - DRAESCH (Jean), JULIEN (Charles-André), MARROU (Henri), SAUVY (Alfred), STIBBE (Pierre): La Question algérienne (1958) - ALLEG (Henri): La Question (1958) - VIDAL-NAQUET (Pierre): The Audin Affair (1958) - The Gangrene (1959) - DAVEZIES (Robert): The Front (1959) - MAURIENNE: The Deserter (1960) - VERGÈS (Jacques), ZAVRIAN (Michel), COURRÉGÉ (Maurice): The Right and Wrath (1960) - AMRANI (Djamal): The Witness (1960) - JEANSON (Francis): Our War (1960) - FAVRELIÈRE (Noël) : Le Désert à l'aube (1960) - TILLION (Germaine): L'Afrique bascule vers l'avenir (1961) - HABART (Michel): Histoire d'un parjure (1960) - TILLION (Germaine): Les Ennemis complémentaires (1960) - Comité Maurice AUDIN: Sans commentaire (1961) - ARNAUD (Georges): Mon procès (1961) - CHARBY (Jacques): L'Algérie en prison (1961) - ALLEG (Henri): Prisonniers de guerre (1961) - LEULIETTE (Pierre): Saint Michel et le dragon (1961) - DELBO (Charlotte): Les Belles Lettres (1961) - REY (Benoît): Les Égorgeurs (1961) - BONNAUD (Robert): Itinéraire (1962) - Provocation à la désobéissance (1962) 25 volumes in-12 (including one in-8) bound, some uncut. Printed on ordinary paper. One joint : SIMONIN (Anne) : Le Droit à la désobéissance. Les Éditions de Minuit en guerre d'Algérie (2002).