FLOW FISHING Meeting of 3 volumes: - CHANOINE-DAVRANCHES... - Lot 133 - Briscadieu

Lot 133
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
Result : 30EUR
FLOW FISHING Meeting of 3 volumes: - CHANOINE-DAVRANCHES (L.): History of River Fishing. Rouen, Cagniard, 1894. Grand in-8, 95pp. Copy on Holland. Cover filled with publisher. - BOISSET (Léonce de & VIBERT R.) : La Pêche Fluviale en France. Paris, Lib. Des Champs-Élysées, 1945. In-4, 277pp. Printed on war paper. - BOISSET (Léonce de): Le Nouveau Régime de la Pêche Fluviale. Where and how is it allowed to fish. Paris, Lib. Des Champs-Élysées, 1941. Booklet in-12, 32pp.