LITERATURE - RELIGION] Reunion of works:... - Lot 702 - Briscadieu

Lot 702
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 300EUR
LITERATURE - RELIGION] Reunion of works: - CARACCIOLI (Marquis Louis Antoine de) Le langage de la Raison. Paris, Nyon, 1763. In-12, contemporary marbled fawn calf, spine decorated, red edges. - MATHIEU (Pierre): Summa Constitutionum summorum Pontificum, et rerum in ecclesia romana gestarum a Gregorio IX usque ad sixtum V. Lyon, Landry, 1589. In-4, old soft vellum with flaps, skin missing on spine - Orationes ex historicis latinis collectae. Lyon, Périsse, 1768. In-12, contemporary marbled fawn calf, smooth spine decorated, gilt fillet on the edges, red edges - ALGAROTTI (Francesco, count): Il Congresso di Citera. London, 1774. In-12, contemporary marbled fawn basane, smooth spine decorated, triple gilt fillet on frame, gilt fillet on edges, marbled edges. - LA CHAMBRE (M., de): Les Caractères des Passions. Amsterdam, Michel, 1658. Small in-12, contemporary brown grained calf, spine ribbed and decorated, small lacks at head and foot, spotted edges. - MALERE (Maxime): Valerii Maximi Dictorum Factorumque Memorabilium libri IX. Amsterdam, Elzevier, 1671. In-16, contemporary brown calf, smooth spine decorated, head and corners restored, red edges. - CARRICIOLI (Louis-Antoine) : The Language of Reason. Paris, Nyon, 1763. In-12, contemporary marbled fawn calf, smooth spine decorated, gilt headband, gilt roulette on the edges, marbled edges. - Psalmorum Liber. Paris, Morel, 1618. In-16, text ruled; contemporary red morocco, smooth spine decorated, large garland in frame, gilt roulette on edges and inside, gilt edges. Ex-libris Jacques Vieillard. - SCARRON : Roman Comique. London, 1781. 4 small volumes in-12, contemporary marbled fawn basane, spines decorated, spotting and rubbing, marbled edges. - LA BRUYÈRE: Les Caractères de Théophraste, avec les Caractères ou les Moeurs de ce siècle. London, 1784. 3 volumes in-12, contemporary marbled fawn basane, spines decorated, spines cracked, gilt roulette on the edges. - DOMAIRON : Principes généraux des belles-lettres. Paris, Laporte, 1785. 2 volumes in-12, contemporary marbled fawn calf, spines decorated with red titles, black tomaisons, gilt fillet on the edges, red edges. - ROLLIN : De la Manière d'enseigner et d'étudier les belles-lettres, par rapport à l'esprit & au coeur. Paris, Vve Estienne, 1748. 2 volumes in-12, contemporary marbled fawn calf, ornamented spines, red title-pieces and tomaisons, gilt roulette on the edges, red edges. - BEAUVAIS: L'art de bien parler et de bien écrire en Français. Paris, Valade, 1773. In-12, contemporary marbled fawn basane, spine ribbed and decorated, headband levelled, gilt roulette on the edges. Set of 20 volumes.