[MISCELLANEOUS DOCUMENTS] Reunion of works:... - Lot 748 - Briscadieu

Lot 748
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 310EUR
[MISCELLANEOUS DOCUMENTS] Reunion of works: - SAINT EVREMONT: Plaidoyez de Mr Hérard pour Monsieur le Duc de Mazarin contre Madame la Duchesse de Mazarin son épouse et le factum pour Madame la Duchesse de Mazarin contre Monsieur le Duc de Mazarin son mari. Following the Paris copy, 1693. Small in-12 : 128pp. - 64pp. ½ contemporary fawn calf, spine ribbed and decorated, red title page, red speckled edges. Printed bookplate Alfred Alphandéry - Letter to Monseigneur l'évêque d'Agen to Messeigneurs les évêques de Luçon et de La Rochelle. Small in-12, 88pp. Marbled fawn basane of the time, spine decorated with nerves, red title page, red edges - Journal des délibérations tenues en Parlement et à l'Hôtel d'Orléans depuis le 5 aoust 1650 Slne, 1650. In-4, 15pp. Brown 19th century jansenist chagrin signed BELZ-NIEDRÉE, gilt title on spine, double gilt fillet on edges, inner garland, jaws rubbed, gilt edges - Lettre de Monseigneur le Cardinal de Noailles, archevesque de Paris, à Monseigneur l'évesque d'Agen. Paris, Muguet, 1712. In-4, 14pp. Brown chagrin XIXth, long title on smooth spine, red edges - MONMERQUÉ : Dissertation historique sur Jean Ier, roi de France et de Navarre ; suivie d'une Charte par laquelle Nicolas de Rienzi reconnait Giannino, fils supposé de Guccius Paris, Tabary, 1844. Large in-8 : 87pp, 3f ; a folding facsimile - 32pp. ½ brown chagrin with gilt fillets, title and irons on spine - Pièces fugitives pour servir à l'histoire de France. Memoirs of the Duke of Angouleme under Henry IV in 1589. In-4, 70pp. (last leaf handwritten). ½ navy blue basane, gilt title on smooth spine. Ex-libris Casenavii Equitis. Set of 6 volumes.