[PRESSAVIN (M.)] Nouveau traité des Vapeurs,... - Lot 906 - Briscadieu

Lot 906
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 200EUR
[PRESSAVIN (M.)] Nouveau traité des Vapeurs, ou traité des maladies des Nerfs Lyon, Reguilliat, 1771. In-12 : XCVI, 352pp, 3f. Contemporary olive morocco, spine ribbed and decorated, red title-piece, large garland framing the boards, fleurons in spandrels, small central fleuron, gilt fillet on the edges, gilt edges. Attached: - MALON (M. de): Le conservateur du Sang Humain, ou la saignée démontrée. Paris, Boudet, 1766. (Followed by) Essai théorique et Pratique sur les Maladies des Nerfs. Paris, Delalain, 1766. In-12 : IV, 195pp, 2f. - X, 1f, 69pp. Green boards of the time, smooth spine decorated, small lack at the foot of the spine, red edges. - LESSIUS & CORNARO : De la Sobriété et de ses avantages ou le vrai moyen de se conserver dans une santé parfaite... (Followed by) Advice and easy means to live long in perfect health. 2 parts in one volume in-12 : 160pp. - VIII, 163pp. and (1). Green cardboard of the time, smooth spine decorated, small lack at the foot of the spine, red edges. - GATTI: Nouvelles réflexions sur la Pratique de l'Inoculation. Brussels, Musier, 1767. In-12 : 2f., 204pp. Contemporary green boards, smooth spine decorated, small lack at foot of spine, red edges. - LE CAT (Claude Nicolas) : Traité des sensations et des passions en général et en particulier. Paris, Vallat-la-Chapelle, 1767-68. 2/3 volumes in-8 (volume III absent); portrait and frontispiece, 18 plates out of text (of which 17 folding). Contemporary marbled fawn calf, spine ribbed and decorated, gilt fillet on edges, red edges. Set of 6 volumes.