MIRABEAU (Honoré Gabriel Riqueti Comte de)... - Lot 965 - Briscadieu

Lot 965
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 180EUR
MIRABEAU (Honoré Gabriel Riqueti Comte de) - MONNIER (Sophie de) - COTTIN (Paul) : The love story of Sophie de Monnier and Mirabeau. Paris, Plon-Nourrit & Cie, 1902 (in-8 paperback, 44pp.). - COTTIN (Paul): Une maison de discipline à Paris en 1777. Sophie de Monnier chez Mlle Douay. Paris, Bouillant, 1901 (large in-8 paperback, 14pp.). - COTTIN (Paul): Une névrosée mondaine au XVIIIe siècle, Sophie de Monnier. Paris, 1902 (large in-8, 11pp., ½ blue chagrin, title vignette on upper board). - COTTIN (Paul): La correspondance secrète de Mirabeau et Sophie de Monnier (1779-1781). Paris, revue biblio iconographique, 1902 (large in-8 paperback, 14pp.). - COTTIN (Paul) : Mirabeau and Sophie de Monnier. The truth about Sophie's conduct at the Saintes-Claires de Gien (1778-1783). Paris, le Carnet; Émile-Paul, 1902 (large in-8, 16pp., ½ blue chagrin, title vignette on upper board). - COTTIN (Paul) : Mirabeau in Vincennes and Sophie de Monnier in the Saintes-Claires of Gien (1777-1781). Paris, Le Carnet; Émile-Paul, 1902 (large in-8, 32pp., ½ blue chagrin, title vignette on upper board). - Consultation for M. le comte de Mirabeau, against M. le marquis de Monnier. On the request for provisional enlargement (in-8, 15pp., ½ red chagrin, title vignette on upper board). Set of 7 publications.