VARIA FREEMASONRY - RIEBEN (Charles): Secret... - Lot 214 - Briscadieu

Lot 214
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 80EUR
VARIA FREEMASONRY - RIEBEN (Charles): Secret societies in Switzerland. What they are, what they do. Lausanne, imp. Vaudoise, 1937 (In-12 paperback). - VERMALE (François): La franc-maçonnerie savoisienne à l'époque révolutionnaire, d'après ses registres secrets. Paris, Leroux, 1912 (large in-8 paperback, uncut, front cover detached). - TRIACA (Ubaldo): Abrégé de l'histoire de la franc-maçonnerie italienne. Paris, Gloton, 1948 (large in-8 paperback). - LÉTI (Joseph): Charbonnerie et maçonnerie dans le réveil national italien. Essay of historical criticism. Paris, Polyglotte, 1928 (large in-8 paperback, green illustrated cover). - MICHEL (A.-G.): The dictatorship of Freemasonry in France. Documents. Paris, Spes, 1924 (large in-8 paperback). - MEURIN (Leon, Bishop): Freemasonry, synagogue of Satan. Paris, Retaux et fils, 1893 (large in-8 paperback, spine broken). Set of 6 volumes.