Third Republic. 23 coins : 2 Francs CDC 1927... - Lot 609 - Briscadieu

Lot 609
Estimation :
300 - 600 EUR
Result : 620EUR
Third Republic. 23 coins : 2 Francs CDC 1927 (5 ex.), 1926 (SUP), 2 Francs Morlon 1935 (6 ex. VG and TTB), 50 Centimes Morlon 1947 (9 ex., B to VG), 5 Francs Lavrillier Bronze-Alu 1938 (2 ex., SUP). Big total of ribs. Interesting ! B to SUP