[LITERATURE - VARIA] - ÉLIE DE BEAUMONT (Anne-Louise):... - Lot 621 - Briscadieu

Lot 621
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
[LITERATURE - VARIA] - ÉLIE DE BEAUMONT (Anne-Louise): Letters of the Marquis of Roselle. Paris, Cellot, 1767. In-12, contemporary marbled tan basane. - Les oeuvres du sieur Théophile. Lyon, 1632. In-12, ½ burgundy chagrin with 19th century corners. - Éloge de la Reine Marguerite. In-12, contemporary fawn basane, title page missing. - MASCARON (Jules): Recueil des oraisons funèbres. Paris, Desaint, 1745. In-12, contemporary marbled tan calf. - GIRARD, abbé : Synonymes françois, leurs différentes significations Liège, Plomteux, 1782. 2 volumes in-12, contemporary marbled tan basane. - STANHOPE (Philip Dormer): Letters. Dublin, Wogan, 1783. In-8, contemporary marbled tan basane.