[BORDEAUX - GUYENNE] Reunion of 4 works: -... - Lot 89 - Briscadieu

Lot 89
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
[BORDEAUX - GUYENNE] Reunion of 4 works: - CURIE SEIMBRES (Alcide): Essai sur les Villes fondées dans le Sud-ouest de la France aux XIIIe et XIVe siècles sous le nom générique de Bastides. Toulouse, Privat, 1880. Large in-8, ½ red chagrin à la Bradel, gilt title on spine, publisher's cover preserved. A good copy. - Société des Bibliophiles de Guyenne. Mémorial général de Mr de Savignac, conseiller au Parlement de Bordeaux. First part (1708-1713). Bordeaux, Gounouilhou, 1931. In-4, ½ green chagrin, red title-pieces on unsealed spine. - LABAT (Gustave): Gustave de GALARD, sa Vie et son OEuvre (1779-1841) (followed by) Gustave de Galard, sa Vie et son OEuvre (1779-1841). Supplément. Bordeaux, Féret ; Paris, Libraires Associés, 1896 / Idem, 1898. In-4 : 6 plates out of text. Edition at 240 copies (n° 47, signature) - 2 plates out of text. Edition at 200 copies (n° 74, signature). ½ red chagrin with fillets corners, gilt title on spine, rubbing, publisher's covers preserved, gilt head. - LABADIE (Ernest) : Notes et documents sur trois Faïenceries libournaises du XVIIIe (Libourne - Fronsac - Lussac). Macon, Protat frères, 1909 (Followed by) Notes and documents on three earthenware factories of Bordeaux of the XVIIIth (Podensac - Sadirac - Lignan). Macon, Protat frères, 1910. 2 works in one large volume in-8, one plate in frontispiece. ½ red chagrin à la Bradel, gilt title on smooth spine.