Guyenne [LAMOTHE (Alexis de) - COUTUMES] Coutumes... - Lot 149 - Briscadieu

Lot 149
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Guyenne [LAMOTHE (Alexis de) - COUTUMES] Coutumes du ressort du Parlement de Guienne ; avec un commentaire pour l'intelligence du texte ; & les arrests rendus en interprétation : par deux avocats au même Parlement. Bordeaux, Labottière brothers, 1768-69. 2 volumes in-8, 480 and 482pp. Contemporary marbled fawn basane, spine ribbed and decorated, fawn title and endpapers, rubbed jaws, accidents to the headpieces, cold fillet framing the boards, gilt roulettes on the edges, marbled edges.