CÉLINE (Louis-Ferdinand) Reunion of 5 works:... - Lot 222 - Briscadieu

Lot 222
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
CÉLINE (Louis-Ferdinand) Reunion of 5 works: - Voyage au Bout de la Nuit. Paris, Denoël et Steele, 1932 (mention of 39th edition). In-12 paperback, printed on ordinary paper. Good condition. - Féerie pour une autre fois. Paris, NRF Gallimard, 1952. In-12 paperback, printed on ordinary paper. Good condition. - Féerie pour une autre fois II. Normance. Paris, NRF Gallimard, 1954 (mention of 9th edition). In-8 paperback, printed on ordinary paper. Publisher's printed cover, illustrated dust jacket. Very good condition. - Casse Pipe. Paris, Chambriand, 1949. In-12 paperback, printed on ordinary paper. Good condition. - Nord. Paris, NRF Gallimard, 1960. In-8 paperback, ordinary print run. Good condition.