Facsimile [BOOK OF HOURS - JEANNE de France] The... - Lot 286 - Briscadieu

Lot 286
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Facsimile [BOOK OF HOURS - JEANNE de France] The Book of Hours of Joan of France. Facsimile edition of the original manuscript. Paris, Citadelles & Mazenod, 2015. In-4, color facsimile, fine quality, softcover color explanation book on glossy paper. Red velvet slipcase, containing the facsimile in small in-8 format, magnetic panel closure.