MAURRAS (Charles) - Letters from prison.... - Lot 304 - Briscadieu

Lot 304
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
MAURRAS (Charles) - Letters from prison. Paris, Flammarion, 1958. Large in-8, limited edition of 230 copies on Arches paper (n°32). Uncut copy, with all margins. Publisher's filled cover. Excellent condition. - Le voyage d'Athènes. Paris, Plon, 1939. In-4 with all margins, uncut. Publisher's printed cover in two tones. Enclosed : LONDON (Géo) : Le procès de Charles Maurras. Lyon, Bonnefon, 1945. In-8 paperback, cover printed in 2 colors, illustrated with 16 courtroom sketches by Jean Auscher. - Histoire de l'Action Française. Paris, Fournier Valdès, 1949. In-12 paperback, uncut copy.