GUIZOT (Henri) Collection des Mémoires relatifs... - Lot 4 - Briscadieu

Lot 4
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
GUIZOT (Henri) Collection des Mémoires relatifs à l'Histoire de France depuis la fondation de la Monarchie jusqu'au XIIIe siècle. Paris, Brière, 1823-35. 31 volumes in-8. A fine, complete collection. ½ green chagrin with period fillets, spines with ornate faux nerfs. Excellent condition.