[XVIIth and XVIIIth BINDINGS] - THOMAS d'AQUIN]:... - Lot 105 - Briscadieu

Lot 105
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
[XVIIth and XVIIIth BINDINGS] - THOMAS d'AQUIN]: Supplementum ad tertiam partem, quam D. Thomas morte praeventus nequivit... Venetiis, Bindoni, 1685. In-4, antique limp vellum, handwritten title on spine. - Leonardi Frizon e societate Jesu Opera Poetica, libri XXIV. Paris, Benard, 1675. In-8, contemporary brown calf, spine ribbed and decorated, accidents. - TRINCANO: Eléments de fortification, de l'attaque et de la défense des places Paris, Musier; Versailles, Lefèvre, 1768. In-8, 29/33 folding plates in fine (numbered 1 to 32, with plate 7A; plates 2, 11, 18, 26 absent). Contemporary marbled fawn basane, spine ribbed and decorated, rubbing and small tears). - MARMONTEL: Les Incas ou la destruction de l'empire du Pérou. Paris, Lacombe, 1777. 2 volumes in-8, marbled brown Basane, smooth spines, numerous scuffs, small leather tears, defects.