[ARCHIVES MUNICIPALES DE BORDEAUX] Inventaire... - Lot 287 - Briscadieu

Lot 287
Estimation :
70 - 100 EUR
[ARCHIVES MUNICIPALES DE BORDEAUX] Inventaire sommaire des registres de la Jurade (1520 à 1783) by Dast Le Vacher de Boisville - Registre de la Jurade (délibérations de 1406 à 1409 et délibérations de 1414 à 1416 et de 1420 à 1422) - Livre des Coutumes. Gounouilhou, 1873 - 1883 - 1896-1901. 5 volumes ½ period brown chagrin, gilt titles on spines. Also included: - Ville de Bordeaux. Un siècle d'administration (Finances et octroi). 1800-1900. Bordeaux, Delmas, 1903-1904. 3 volumes in-4; illustrated with numerous tables, graphs, plans and out-of-text drawings. ½ brown chagrin with corners, gilt title and tomaisons on sunned spines, gilt heads. Published by the municipality of Bordeaux. - BRUTAILS (Jean-Auguste): Inventaire sommaire des Archives départementales antérieures à 1790. Gironde. Bordeaux, Gounouilhou, 1893. Large in-4, one plate of medals and tokens. ½ brown contemporary chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated. Set of 9 volumes.