Sport - Fencing - Ex-libris Meaudre de Lapouyade LABADIE... - Lot 311 - Briscadieu

Lot 311
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Sport - Fencing - Ex-libris Meaudre de Lapouyade LABADIE (Ernest) Les Maîtres d'Armes bordelais du XVIIIe siècle. Bordeaux, Mounastre-Picamilh, 1902. In-4, frontispiece plate. ½ percaline rouge à corners à la Bradel, black title-piece on spine. Also included: - Bordeaux Fleuret, by Walter S. Hoke. Bordeaux, Éditions de la Vie Bordelaise, 1905. In-8 square. Limited edition (no. 123). Glossy print with portraits of Bordeaux Fleurettists. ½ blue percaline à la Bradel, fawn title page on spine. Provenance: Red stamp with the arms of Maurice Meaudre de Lapouyade.