[MONARCHY] Collection of 5 works on this... - Lot 410 - Briscadieu

Lot 410
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
[MONARCHY] Collection of 5 works on this theme: - PÈNE (H. de): Henri de France. Paris, Oudin, 1884. In-4, numerous illustrations, frontispiece portrait. ½ blue filleted chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated, gilt head. - VRIGNAULT (Henri): Généalogie de la Maison de Bourbon. Paris, Lefebvre, 1957. Large in-8 square paperback, publisher's blue cover. - SÈZE (Aurélien de): Le défenseur de Louis XVI. Bordeaux, imp. Delbrel, 1916 (followed by) Aurélien de Sèze (1850-1921). Slne, sd. Large in-8, 35pp. - 23pp. Autograph letter from the author, with 3 letters from the author. Exemplaire de Monsieur de Lapouyade (former mailing fold of the appended document). ½ percaline blue-green à la Bradel, red title-piece on spine, AP numeral on plate. - WALSH, vicomte de : Relation du voyage de Henri de France en Écosse et en Angleterre. Paris, Bureau de la Mode; Bureaux des Gazettes des Province, 1844. In-8, foxing on first few leaves. ½ green chagrin with filleted corners, spine ribbed and decorated. - BACHELIN-DEFLORENNE: État présent de la Noblesse française contenant le dictionnaire de la Noblesse contemporaine. 1883-1887. Paris, lib. des Bibliophiles, 1887. Large in-8, ½ dark blue chagrin, gilt title on spine, red head. Printed bookplate from the library of Dr. Félix Durosier.