[MARINE] Reunion of 5 volumes: - PONCET de... - Lot 648 - Briscadieu

Lot 648
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
[MARINE] Reunion of 5 volumes: - PONCET de LA GRAVE (Guillaume): Le Tocsin Maritime Contre la Prétention des Rois d'Angleterre, à l'Empire de la Mer. Paris, Moutardier, an IX - 1801. In-8. Small central wetness. Contemporary marbled fawn calf, ornate smooth spine, rubbed, fine garland framing the boards, gilt roulette on edges and inside. Provenance: Stamp with crossed number on black background, & handwritten: J P R. - COOPER (T. T.): Travels of a pioneer of commerce in pigtail and petticoats: or, an overland journey from China towards India. London, Murray, 1871. In-8. ½ red morocco with corners, spine ribbed. Ex-libris with crossed numeral W E - JOINVILLE (François Ferdinand d'Orléans de), prince: Études sur la marine. Paris, Michel Lévy frères, 1859. In-8. ½ brown chagrin, spine ribbed. - MISSIESSY (H. de): Politique à propos de marine ou les deux enquêtes. Paris, Comptoir des Imprimeurs, 1851. In-8, scattered freckles. ½ green contemporary chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated. - Conférences de l'Union Coloniale française]: Leroy-Beaulieu (Paul): Les Grandes compagnies de colonisation. Paris, Chailley, Challamel / Depelley (M. J.): Les Cables sous-marins et la défense de nos colonies. Paris, Union Coloniale française / PILA (Ulysse): Ce que l'on peut faire au Tonkin Challamel, 1896 / Étienne (Eugène): Les Compagnies de colonisation. Challamel, 1897 Collection in-8. ½ burgundy percaline à la Bradel. -