BEATTIE (William) Switzerland illustrated.... - Lot 814 - Briscadieu

Lot 814
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Result : 159EUR
BEATTIE (William) Switzerland illustrated. In a series of views taken on the spot and expressly for this work. Londres, Virtue, 1836. 2 volumes in-4 : 192 et 136pp. ; rousseurs par zones. Illustré de 2 titres rontispices gravés, de 104 gravures à pleine page (dessinées par Bartlett) et d'un plan dépliant in fine. 1/2 basane verte , dos lisses ornés, angles émoussés.